Echo Peak Luxury Designer Cabin with Hot Tub, Fireplace, and Forest Views
Escape to Echo Peak, a cozy 3BR designer cabin in Pocono Farms Country Club with full-house AC, a private hot tub, spacious deck, propane grill, and peaceful forest views. Spend summer days at the community lake, beach, pool, golf course, or nearby hiking trails, then return to soak under the stars, gather by the outdoor firepit, or unwind in the soaking tub after a day in the mountains.
Pocono Farms Country Club Community Enjoy access to all the community has to offer!
Amenities:
* Community Lake & Beach – Seasonal (typically opens Memorial Day Weekend) * Swimming Pool – Seasonal (opens Memorial Day Weekend) * Kayaking / Paddle Boarding– Seasonal (summer, limited hours) * Playground – Open daily (dawn to dusk) * Fishing – Available * Golf Course– Open (additional fee applies) We’re excited to announce that the golf course is officially open! Rates: * Weekday * 9 Holes (with cart): $35.00 * 18 Holes (with cart): $65.00 * Weekend * 9 Holes (with cart): $40.00 * 18 Holes (with cart): $75.00 * Fitness Center– Open (daily fee applies) * Restaurant, Pub & Grill– Open (limited weekly hours) * Tennis Courts– Currently closed for construction * Pickleball Courts– Currently closed for construction * Basketball Court– Opening soon * Bocce Ball / Shuffleboard – Seasonal / weather permitting
Important: Community Amenities – Seasonal & Usage Notes
Many amenities are seasonal and weather-dependent
* Pool and beach typically open Memorial Day Weekend. * Kayaks & Paddle Boards: Available at no additional cost from Wednesday through Sunday, between 11:00 AM and 6:00 PM during the summer season. These are only accessible on those days and are offered on a first-come, first-served basis. * No animals are allowed in amenity areas (pool, beach, playground, courts, restaurant). * Guests must bring their own sports equipment unless otherwise provided.
Fees & Access * Wristbands are required for all guests to access amenities. * Golf Course – Additional fee (varies by day and holes). * Fitness Center – $10 per person, per day. * Pool Access– Included for up to 6 guests; additional guests (age 6+) pay $10/day (cash only, paid at pool). * All other amenities are included with wristbands unless noted.
Guest Registration & Wristbands
* All guests must complete a pre-arrival registration form at least 4 days prior to check-in. * Late registrations may incur a $75 fee. * Wristbands must be worn at all times for amenity access. * Renters are required to provide their vehicle's plate number and a valid driver's license upon entry into the community.
Indoor Comforts Echo Peak is designed for relaxing mountain stays, blending mid-century character with warm cabin textures, soft lighting, and full-house heat and air conditioning for year-round comfort. Gather in the living room beside the pellet stove on cooler nights, enjoy movie nights on the Smart TV, play board games together, or unwind with a long soaking bath in the private suite. Every room invites you to slow down, relax, and enjoy the calm of the Pocono Mountains.
Cozy Bedrooms Each bedroom at Echo Peak is designed to feel calm, comfortable, and easy to settle into after a day exploring the Poconos. Soft bedding, warm cabin touches, and restful layouts make the sleeping spaces ideal for families, couples, or small groups traveling together.
Bedroom #1: A cozy queen bedroom with a peaceful cabin feel, perfect for guests who want a quiet space to recharge. Soft bedding and simple, relaxing decor make it an easy room to settle into at the end of the day.
Bedroom #2: A spacious bedroom with two queen-sized beds, ideal for kids, friends, or family members sharing a room. This room offers plenty of sleeping space while still feeling comfortable and inviting.
Bedroom #3: A private queen suite with a relaxing soaking bathtub, adding a special touch of comfort and ambiance. This room is perfect for guests who want a little extra privacy and a spa-like place to unwind.
Outdoor Pleasures Step outside to a peaceful forest setting surrounded by tall Pocono trees. The spacious deck features a private bubbling hot tub, outdoor dining space, propane grill, and fresh mountain air. Start the morning with coffee on the deck, spend the day at the community lake, beach, pool, or nearby trails, then return for dinner outside, a relaxing soak, or evenings around the wood firepit under the stars.
Family-Friendly Touches Traveling with little ones is made easier with a baby safety gate provided for peace of mind around stairs.
Included Conveniences Full house heat and air conditioning High-speed internet and Wi-Fi Pellet stove Propane BBQ grill (propane provided) Outdoor hot tub Outdoor wood firepit (wood not provided) Outdoor patio table and chairs Full-size washer and dryer Linens, blankets, and towels provided Fully stocked kitchen with cookware and utensils Toiletry essentials provided Drip coffee maker with starter coffee and tea
*Early check-in and late checkout can be accommodated based on availability. Please request in advance - additional fees may apply.
Parking: There is parking available
Policies: Quiet Hours: 10:00 PM to 8 AM No smoking inside the home No events, parties, or large gatherings Primary renter must be 26 or older; no groups of young adults under 26 yrs. old No Fireworks
Pets: There is a $150 flat fee for dogs, a maximum of 2 dogs. No other pets are allowed. Must provide age and breeds as you book, must be fully house-trained, and we do not allow puppies. It must not be left unattended inside. All outdoor droppings picked up. Copies of vaccinations (rabies and distemper) must be provided for each animal or they will not be permitted.
Your safety and the well-being of our home are of utmost importance. We have exterior security cameras for added security.
Comodidades da propriedade
Piscina/spa
Banheira de hidromassagem
Piscina compartilhada
Piscina particular
Internet
Disponível na casa: Wi-Fi grátis
Estacionamento e transporte
Estacionamento no local
Cozinha
Cooktop
Forno
Geladeira
Lava-louças
Máquina de café/chá
Micro-ondas
Panelas, louças e utensílios de cozinha
Torradeira
Opções para refeição
Mesa de refeição
Quartos
3 quartos
Roupas de cama fornecidas
Banheiro
2 banheiros
Secador de cabelo
Toalhas fornecidas
Espaços comuns
Lareira
Mesa de refeição
Entretenimento
Jogos
Smart TV
Áreas externas
Churrasqueira
Pátio
Itens de lavanderia
Instalações de lavanderia
Máquina de lavar
Conforto
Aquecimento
Ar-condicionado
Animais de estimação
Permite animais
Acessibilidade
Não é permitido fumar nesta propriedade
Serviços e conveniências
Ferro e tábua de passar roupa
Destaques do local
Às margens de um lago
Atividades
Academia
Recursos de segurança
Propriedade com detector de monóxido de carbono, conforme indicado pelo anfitrião
Propriedade com detector de fumaça, conforme indicado pelo anfitrião
Disponibilidade de check-in e check-out sem contato
Idade mínima para o check-in: 25
Check-out
Check-out até 11h.
Instruções especiais para o check-in
Você vai receber um e-mail do anfitrião com as instruções para o check-in e check-out.
A informação fornecida pela propriedade pode ser traduzida com ferramentas automáticas de tradução.
Regras da propriedade
10 guest maximum
Quiet hours 10:00 PM - 8:00 AM
No parties or events
Animais de estimação
Animais de estimação são aceitos
Animais de serviço são aceitos e isentos de taxas
Crianças e camas extras
Crianças são bem-vindas
Eventos
Não permite a realização de eventos
Política para fumantes
Não é permitido fumar
Informações importantes
O que você precisa saber
Pessoas extras podem incorrer em taxas adicionais que variam dependendo da política da propriedade.
Documento de identificação oficial com foto e cartão de crédito, cartão de débito ou depósito em dinheiro podem ser exigidos no momento do check-in para despesas extras.
Solicitações especiais estão sujeitas à disponibilidade no momento do check-in e podem incorrer em taxas adicionais. Essas solicitações não estão garantidas.
Festas ou eventos de grupos no local são estritamente proibidos
O anfitrião informou que a propriedade tem detector de monóxido de carbono.
O anfitrião informou que a propriedade tem detector de fumaça.
Esta propriedade é gerenciada por meio da Vrbo, um de nossos parceiros. Você vai receber um e-mail da Vrbo com um link para uma conta, onde pode alterar ou cancelar a sua reserva.
Informações a área
Em Tobyhanna, esta casa de temporada fica às margens de um lago. Camelback Mountain Adventures e Camelback Ski Area são duas atrações perfeitas para quem busca diversão. Durante a viagem, também vale a pena visitar Kalahari e Great Wolf Lodge Water Park, dois pontos de interesse importantes na região. Assista a um evento ou a um jogo em Pocono Raceway e reserve um tempo para conhecer Camelbeach Mountain Waterpark, uma das atrações imperdíveis desta área. Confira nosso guia de viagem sobre Tobyhanna.
Aeroporto Internacional Scranton (AVP) - 42 min de carro
Restaurantes
McDonald's
8 min de carro
Starbucks
7 min de carro
Chinatown
14 min de caminhada
Wendy's
7 min de carro
Burger King
7 min de carro
Perguntas frequentes
Echo Peak Luxury Designer Cabin with Hot Tub, Fireplace, and Forest Views tem piscina?
Sim, esta propriedade tem uma piscina.
Echo Peak Luxury Designer Cabin with Hot Tub, Fireplace, and Forest Views é ideal para quem viaja com animais de estimação?
Sim, animais de estimação são permitidos na propriedade.
Quanto custa o estacionamento em Echo Peak Luxury Designer Cabin with Hot Tub, Fireplace, and Forest Views?
Estacionamento no local disponível na propriedade.
Qual é o horário de check-in em Echo Peak Luxury Designer Cabin with Hot Tub, Fireplace, and Forest Views?
Horário de início do check-in: 16h.
Qual é o horário de check-out em Echo Peak Luxury Designer Cabin with Hot Tub, Fireplace, and Forest Views?
Horário de check-out: 11h.
Onde fica Echo Peak Luxury Designer Cabin with Hot Tub, Fireplace, and Forest Views?
No lago, esta casa de temporada fica a 10 km de Gouldsboro State Park, Summit Lanes e Golf at Pocono Manor. Kalahari e Tobyhanna State Park também ficam a 15 km.
Avaliações sobre Echo Peak Luxury Designer Cabin with Hot Tub, Fireplace, and Forest Views