Your PRIVATE Hot Springs Lake Hamilton Vacation Paradise
THIS IS THE PLACE TO BE ON LAKE HAMILTON. DOCKZILLA LAKE HAMILTON is not your average vacation rental. We are a private mini resort. We are between Hwy 70 and Hwy 270 bridges on the main channel of Lake Hamilton. By road, we are located between Royal and Sunshine in a quiet area on Timberlake Drive in Royal. We are 25 minutes from downtown Hot Springs but 25 seconds to the main channel of Lake Hamilton! With an appraised value of well over 1 MILLION DOLLARS you can rest assured you will be getting the best. Dockzilla Lake Hamilton is more than just a vacation home, it has a 6-foot privacy fence and security gate. It is a private home on Lake Hamilton that is very handicap friendly for your family or group, so there is no sharing. When you stay at Dockzilla you are the only guests at that time. Our property is actually a house on top of a house. 2 separate homes. Steve & Peggy reside on part of the upper level which makes us available to assure your stay is flawless. Consider us your staff if needed and when we are available. We can help with launching your boat, help build a fire in the outdoor fireplace and we keep the pool & spa clean and sanitized. With your reservation and booking you will get the entire lower house which includes a master bedroom with a king size bed, an oversized walk-in closet and smart TV. Enjoy your custom tile shower and walk-in handicap tub with jets. Bedroom #2 has a king size memory foam bed, wall mounted 32" LED TV w ROKU stick and an oversize walk-in closet. Bedroom #3 has a king size adjustable bed with massaging mattress and a 42" LED TV with built in DVD and a Roku stick and a small walk-in closet. Bedrooms #2 and #3 share a jack-n-jill style bathroom with full size tub/shower and double sink vanity. There is a Queen size fold out murphy bed next to dining room. Living room area features a gas log fireplace, 70" smart TV along with a DVD player and surround sound. Most doors are pocket doors that make it comfortable for those in a wheelchair. Dining room seats 8 and the kitchen seats 4. Full kitchen is equipped with everything you will need to cook meals and entertain. We have installed a commercial icemaker to fill your ice chests for your convenience so no need to purchase ice. Washer and dryer are in your private laundry room. Step outside and Enjoy your Weber gas BBQ grill or your Pit Boss pellet grill/smoker on the covered patio. We have a large outdoor fireplace w oversize pergola seating area beside it. We provide a swamp coolers to keep you comfortable while being outside under the deck. There is a very large fenced in deck with a gazebo at the lakeside with roundtable to take in the atmosphere in the shade. Your pool is a 16 x 28 sports pool for volleyball etc. Wonderful outdoor dining table that seats 8. There are 3 hammock chairs on the waters edge and loungers for gathering and catching some rays around the pool. And that's not all.... Inside there is an elevator to take you upstairs to your private gameroom where you will find another kitchen with refrigerator, ice machine, comfortable queen size fold out murphy bed, a half bathroom, an 8' Olhausen pool table, a 14 ft shuffleboard table and a Foosball table. There is a competition table tennis set in the garage which we allow folks to use. A 60" LED wall mounted TV with ROKU stick with a super sound system. Maybe you can talk Steve into dj'ing all the karaoke you can sing. Ample concrete/asphalt parking out front. We have plenty of space to park your boat trailers too. connected to the game room is bedroom #4 with yet another king size bed. Your upper deck area, which we call the Oasis has your large spa that overlooks the entire resort and beautiful Lake Hamilton. Enjoy our Thermospa Manhattan diamond edition spa w unbelievable views of Lake Hamilton. The lakefront includes 155' of boardwalk with the largest CUSTOM private dock permitted on Lake Hamilton. You will have your own large boat slip (14x34) and a drive on jet ski dock. We now offer our own GUEST ONLY tritoon. Check with Steve for details. If you don't want the hassle or responsibility of renting a boat elsewhere, we offer a boat charter (sightseeing cruise) on our 2023 Cobalt R30 which seats 12 and has a bathroom (check with Steve for details). Ask us about our Seadoo too. There also is a canoe with paddles which are included with your stay. With a required fishing license for those over 16 (available for purchase at just about any convenience store) you can catch all the fish you want right off the dock. We have a peddle boat which is included with your stay also. Your CUSTOM lakeside outdoor kitchen has a Weber gas BBQ grill, a Blackstone 36" griddle, refrigerator and double sink with hot water. This is another perfect place to cook and entertain a large gathering of friends and family. On top of the outdoor kitchen is a large deck 16' above the water edge, perfect for small to medium size gatherings. We also offer a outdoor wedding package (plz contact us for event pricing)! Be sure and look us up on Facebook @ Dockzilla Lake Hamilton. There you will find pictures and more reasons Dockzilla Lake Hamilton is the BEST place to stay around Hot Springs and on Lake Hamilton. RECENTLY ADDED!!! We have purchased The Barn on Lake Hamilton which is a waterfront apartment next door to us that sleeps 4 (1 queen & 1 Full). Lots of folks have rented this place to be close by for events or if their group has more than 12. Ask Steve about this option.
Comodidades da propriedade
Praia
Espreguiçadeiras
Toalhas de praia
Piscina/spa
Banheira de hidromassagem
Espreguiçadeiras para piscina
Piscina externa
Piscina particular
Internet
Disponível na casa: Wi-Fi
Estacionamento e transporte
Posto de carga para carros elétricos no local
É recomendado ter carro
Estacionamento com acesso para cadeiras de rodas e estacionamento para vans disponíveis
As opções de estacionamento no local incluem uma garagem
Cozinha
Cooktop
Cozinha com ilha
Forno
Geladeira
Lava-louças
Liquidificador
Máquina de café/chá
Máquina de gelo
Micro-ondas
Panela para lagosta/caranguejo
Panelas, louças e utensílios de cozinha
Temperos
Toalhas de papel
Torradeira
Opções para refeição
Mesa de refeição
Quartos
4 quartos
Roupas de cama fornecidas
Banheiro
3 banheiros
Banheira de hidromassagem
Banheira ou chuveiro
Chuveiro
Papel higiênico
Sabonete
Secador de cabelo
Toalhas fornecidas
Espaços comuns
Lareira
Mesa de refeição
Sala de estar
Entretenimento
Aparelho de som
DVD player
DVR
Jogos
Karaokê
Smart TV
Áreas externas
Braseiro
Cais
Churrasqueira a carvão
Jardim
Lareira externa
Móveis para área externa
Sacada
Itens de lavanderia
Instalações de lavanderia
Lavadora/secadora
Conforto
Aquecimento
Ar-condicionado
Ventilador de teto
Animais de estimação
Permite animais
Até 23 kg por animal
Acessibilidade
Se você tiver solicitações específicas de acessibilidade, fale com a equipe da propriedade usando as informações contidas na confirmação da reserva.
Acessibilidade no quarto
Elevador
Estacionamento com acesso para cadeiras de rodas
Estacionamento para van com acesso para cadeiras de rodas
Rota com acesso para cadeiras de rodas
Vaga de estacionamento para pessoas com deficiência
Áreas designadas para fumar
Nota do anfitrião: NO Smoking OR vaping allowed, outside only.
Serviços e conveniências
Ferro e tábua de passar roupa
Destaques do local
Às margens de um lago
Em uma área rural
Na orla
Perto da marina
Perto de um hospital
Atividades
Academia
Barco
Caiaque
Equipamento para esportes aquáticos
Mesa de bilhar/sinuca
Mesa de pebolim
Sala de jogos/videogames
Tênis de mesa
Caça nas proximidades
Cassino nas proximidades
Observação de pássaros nas proximidades
Passeios de bicicleta nas proximidades
Passeios de jet ski nas proximidades
Pescaria nas proximidades
Prática de basquete nas proximidades
Prática de esqui aquático nas proximidades
Prática de mergulho autônomo nas proximidades
Prática de mergulho livre (com snorkel) nas proximidades
Prática de natação nas proximidades
Trilhas para caminhada/ciclismo nas proximidades
Tubing aquático nas proximidades
Recursos de segurança
Propriedade com detector de monóxido de carbono, conforme indicado pelo anfitrião
Propriedade com detector de fumaça, conforme indicado pelo anfitrião
Disponibilidade de check-in e check-out sem contato
Idade mínima para o check-in: 30
Check-out
Check-out até 10h.
Check-out sem contato
Instruções especiais para o check-in
Você vai receber um e-mail do anfitrião com as instruções para o check-in e check-out.
A informação fornecida pela propriedade pode ser traduzida com ferramentas automáticas de tradução.
Regras da propriedade
Event fees vary by event type and guest count and will be added to your quote. Please inquire for details before booking.
Animais de estimação
Animais de estimação são aceitos
Animais de serviço são aceitos e isentos de taxas
3 no total (até 23 kg cada um)
Sujeito a restrições. Para mais informações, entre em contato com a propriedade no número indicado na confirmação da reserva
Nota do anfitrião: $100 non-refundable pet deposit required
Crianças e camas extras
Crianças são bem-vindas
Eventos
Eventos permitidos: reuniões de família, festas de aniversário e casamentos
All parties and events must be approved by Steve
Política para fumantes
É permitido fumar em áreas específicas
NO Smoking OR vaping allowed, outside only.
Informações importantes
O que você precisa saber
Pessoas extras podem incorrer em taxas adicionais que variam dependendo da política da propriedade.
Documento de identificação oficial com foto e cartão de crédito, cartão de débito ou depósito em dinheiro podem ser exigidos no momento do check-in para despesas extras.
Solicitações especiais estão sujeitas à disponibilidade no momento do check-in e podem incorrer em taxas adicionais. Essas solicitações não estão garantidas.
Festas e eventos, como reuniões de família, festas de aniversário e casamentos, com até 50 convidados são permitidos no local
Nota do anfitrião: All parties and events must be approved by Steve
O anfitrião informou que a propriedade tem detector de monóxido de carbono.
O anfitrião informou que a propriedade tem detector de fumaça.
Os recursos de segurança disponíveis na propriedade incluem extintor de incêndio, kit de primeiros socorros e trava de segurança.
Esta propriedade tem espaços externos, como sacadas, pátios ou terraços, que podem não ser adequados para crianças; se tiver alguma preocupação, recomendamos entrar em contato com a propriedade antes da chegada para confirmar se é possível acomodar você em um quarto adequado
Esta propriedade é gerenciada por meio da Vrbo, um de nossos parceiros. Você vai receber um e-mail da Vrbo com um link para uma conta, onde pode alterar ou cancelar a sua reserva.
Importante
É recomendada a utilização de um carro para o transporte de/para a propriedade
Informações a área
Com excelente localização em Royal, esta casa de temporada fica na zona rural e na orla marítima. As belezas naturais da região estão ao seu alcance em Parque Nacional de Hot Springs e Lake Ouachita State Park, enquanto que em Mid-America Science Museum e The Galaxy Connection você pode saber mais sobre a cultura local. Magic Springs and Crystal Falls é uma atração imperdível para quem viaja com as crianças. Confira também a programação de eventos e jogos em Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort antes da viagem. Passeios de jet ski e mergulho autônomo são ótimas oportunidades para se refrescar, mas você também pode tentar atividades como passeios de bicicleta e trilhas para caminhada/bicicleta nos arredores. Confira nosso guia de viagem sobre Royal.
Your PRIVATE Hot Springs Lake Hamilton Vacation Paradise tem piscina?
Sim, esta propriedade conta com uma piscina externa.
Your PRIVATE Hot Springs Lake Hamilton Vacation Paradise é ideal para quem viaja com animais de estimação?
Sim, esta propriedade permite animais de estimação (limite de 3 no total) com peso máximo de 23 kg por animal. Pode haver algumas restrições. Entre em contato com a propriedade para saber mais.
Quanto custa o estacionamento em Your PRIVATE Hot Springs Lake Hamilton Vacation Paradise ?
Estacionamento no local disponível na propriedade.
Qual é o horário de check-in em Your PRIVATE Hot Springs Lake Hamilton Vacation Paradise ?
Horário de início do check-in: 16h.
Qual é o horário de check-out em Your PRIVATE Hot Springs Lake Hamilton Vacation Paradise ?
Horário de check-out: 10h.
Onde fica Your PRIVATE Hot Springs Lake Hamilton Vacation Paradise ?
Em Royal, esta casa de temporada ideal para famílias fica na orla marítima, a alguns passos de Ouachita National Forest e Lake Hamilton. Cathy's Quiltin Square e Extreme Fun Spot também ficam a 20 km.
Avaliações sobre Your PRIVATE Hot Springs Lake Hamilton Vacation Paradise