Apartamento em condomínio inteiro

Sea Oats J206 Large 2 bedroom 2 bath Pool,Waterfront,Beach access,Pet friendly

Galeria de fotos de Sea Oats J206 Large 2 bedroom 2 bath Pool,Waterfront,Beach access,Pet friendly

Uma área residencial com piscina, cercada por edifícios altos, um estacionamento e vista para o oceano.
Uma sala de jantar com mesa e cadeiras de madeira, uma cozinha ao fundo e uma televisão de tela plana na parede.
Uma estação para recolha de resíduos de animais de estimação, com um letreiro, um contentor de lixo e uma palmeira em frente a um edifício.
Um imóvel à beira-mar com uma praia arenosa, guarda-sóis e vista para o oceano.
Uma varanda com mesa e cadeiras, com vista para um corpo de água e edifícios ao longe.

Avaliações

9,4 de 10
Extraordinária

Comodidades populares

  • Piscina
  • Cozinha
  • Lava-roupa
  • Secadora
  • Aceita animais
  • Wi-Fi grátis

Adicione as datas e descubra os preços

Sobre esta propriedade

Sea Oats J206 Large 2 bedroom 2 bath Pool,Waterfront,Beach access,Pet friendly



  • Come and get away from the high rises and high costs and bring your family to a roomy, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, that has just been beautifully repainted, furnished with brand new stainless steel kitchen appliances and new sofas in the living room, one is a hide a bed. Spacious lagoon front condo (building J) in the well known Sea Oats. The complex is spread out on nine beautifully landscaped acres directly on 700 feet of waterfront of the Little Lagoon with exclusive deeded private beach access only steps away right across the street.

    This 1200 square foot condo is one of the nicer units in the complex. It offers a large fully stocked kitchen, with all new stainless-steel appliances, coffee pots, blenders, exc. dining and living areas with 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and washer/dryer in the unit. Living area and both bedrooms open to private balcony directly overlooking the gorgeous little lagoon. New mattresses in both bedrooms Complex also has two Olympic sized pools (plus two kiddie pools).

    The complex offers private boat slips, boat launch, 2 gazebos, benches, picnic tables and grills. Fish from one of the piers without ever leaving the area (complete with a fish cleaning station)!

    Unlike many units, included is a starter supply of hand soaps, toilet paper, paper towels, laundry and dishwasher soap and garbage bags. Full linens and towels are provided and a full size washer/dryer is conveniently located in the unit for your use.

    We are pet friendly because we want you to be able to enjoy your vacation and not have the worry about finding pet sitters, boarding, or just missing you fur babies while you're gone. This is a unique and hard to find perk when on vacation we hope you enjoy it and be courteous with your pets.

    Fish in the lagoon, swim in the pool, sun at the beach or picnic on the grounds - all from one great location!!

    Why would you go anywhere else!!

    Family friendly and pet friendly


    Building J is direct lagoon front and the farthest west on the premises. There is no elevator and this is a second level unit (four sets of 9 stairs each).

    Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.

Propriedades semelhantes

Informações a área

Com excelente localização em Gulf Shores, este condomínio fica perto de parques temáticos e na praia. Tropic Falls at OWA é uma atração famosa. Outros lugares muito procurados pelos visitantes são Gulf Shores Beach e Gulf State Park, onde é possível admirar as belezas naturais da região. Quem quiser curtir um evento ou assistir a uma partida deve ficar atento à programação em Orange Beach Tennis Center ou em Foley Sportsplex. Passeios de jet ski e passeios de caiaque são ótimas oportunidades para se refrescar, mas você também pode tentar atividades como trilhas para caminhada/bicicleta e mountain biking nos arredores. Confira nosso guia de viagem sobre Gulf Shores.
Ver mais Condomínios para aluguel por temporada - Gulf Shores
Mapa
Gulf Shores, AL

Nos arredores

  • Uma casa à beira-mar, com uma praia de areia e um cercado de madeira.
    West Beach
    2 min de caminhada - 0.2 km
  • Placa com a inscrição 'Clyde Shores', com palmeiras e uma praia ao fundo.
    Gulf Shores Beach
    1 min de carro - 1.5 km
  • Uma área residencial costeira com casas coloridas ao longo da praia, um céu azul claro e o oceano ao fundo.
    Fort Morgan Beach
    23 min de carro - 31.0 km
  • Little Lagoon
    2 min de caminhada - 0.2 km
  • Lagoon Pass Park
    11 min de caminhada - 1.0 km

Opções nos arredores

  • Aeroporto Jack Edwards (GUF) - 19 min de carro

Restaurantes

  • The Hangout
    7 min de carro
  • Sunliner Diner
    7 min de carro
  • Pink Pony Pub
    8 min de carro
  • The Catch
    6 min de carro
  • Picnic Beach
    7 min de carro

Perguntas frequentes

Sea Oats J206 Large 2 bedroom 2 bath Pool,Waterfront,Beach access,Pet friendly tem piscina?

Sim, esta propriedade conta com uma piscina externa.

Sea Oats J206 Large 2 bedroom 2 bath Pool,Waterfront,Beach access,Pet friendly é ideal para quem viaja com animais de estimação?

Sim, esta propriedade permite animais de estimação (limite de 2 no total) com peso máximo de 453 kg por animal.

Quanto custa o estacionamento em Sea Oats J206 Large 2 bedroom 2 bath Pool,Waterfront,Beach access,Pet friendly?

Estacionamento no local disponível na propriedade.

Qual é o horário de check-in em Sea Oats J206 Large 2 bedroom 2 bath Pool,Waterfront,Beach access,Pet friendly?

Horário de início do check-in: 16h.

Qual é o horário de check-out em Sea Oats J206 Large 2 bedroom 2 bath Pool,Waterfront,Beach access,Pet friendly?

Horário de check-out: 11h.

Onde fica Sea Oats J206 Large 2 bedroom 2 bath Pool,Waterfront,Beach access,Pet friendly?

Na praia em Gulf Shores, este condo fica a 15 minutos a pé de Little Lagoon e Gulf Shores Beach. West Beach e Lagoon Pass Park também ficam a 15 minutos.

Avaliações

Avaliações sobre Sea Oats J206 Large 2 bedroom 2 bath Pool,Waterfront,Beach access,Pet friendly

9,4

Extraordinária

8,8

Limpeza

10

Localização
Nota 10 - Excelente. 2 de 3 avaliações
Nota 8 - Boa. 1 de 3 avaliações
Nota 6 - Ok. 0 de 3 avaliações
Nota 4 - Insatisfatória. 0 de 3 avaliações
Nota 2 - Terrível. 0 de 3 avaliações

Avaliações

Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio
We enjoyed staying here. Having the view of the lagoon from the living room and balcony was lovely. It was a short walk to the beach! We loved being able to fish easily. We loved being able to bring our dog too! Great spot!
Hospedou-se por 5 diárias em set. de 2026
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio
This was an excellent place for me and my kiddos! The kitchen had everything we needed. There was a counter top bullet ice maker! The fridge and freezer had a strong fish odor that I guess was from the previous people. The sofa sleeper did need to be vacuumed because there were crumbs in there. The view was amazing. The kids caught and release tons of blue crab on the beach at night. We even seen a sea turtle. This place was more spacious than I thought it would be. Communication with the host was great and the check in was excellent. Also no need to bring beach toys, chairs, or anything because they have it all! Save space in your car.
Hospedou-se por 4 diárias em ago. de 2026
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Boa

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio
It was so wonderful to sit at a patio and see the lagoon and lovely surroundings! Many pet friendly visitors.. second year we had stayed at Sea oats.. 32 steps to second floor, glad we were in good shape and enjoyed every moment!
Hospedou-se por 5 diárias em set. de 2026