Cabana inteira

A View Above the Pines at Pine Mountain Lake

Galeria de fotos de A View Above the Pines at Pine Mountain Lake

Uma sala de estar ampla com lareira de pedra, televisão montada acima e uma grande janela com vista para o exterior.
Uma praia arenosa com um píer e pessoas nadando na água.
Uma sala de estar ampla, com teto alto, poltronas de couro, uma mesa de centro de madeira e vista através de grandes janelas.
Uma casa de dois andares com varanda, cercada por árvores.
Uma sala de estar espaçosa com um sofá seccional grande, um tapete escuro e vigas de madeira no teto.

Avaliações

9,8 de 10
Extraordinária

Comodidades populares

  • Piscina
  • Cozinha
  • Lava-roupa
  • Secadora
  • Ar-condicionado
  • Espaço externo

Adicione as datas e descubra os preços

Sobre esta propriedade

A View Above the Pines at Pine Mountain Lake

  • Estamos abrindo nosso sonho cabine totalmente remodelada para os hóspedes. O que começou como uma visão para a nossa família, tornou-se nossa fuga fim de semana nas montanhas. Ele tem 4 quartos (8 camas: Room # 1 / Cal King, Quarto # 2 & 3 / Queen & completa, # 4 / beliche com camas de casal e rodízio completo, 3 casas de banho completas, duas grandes áreas de estar com lareira, um recém- cozinha remodelada com novo granito e aço inoxidável aparelhos, novo sistema de climatização, área de bar de granito, e um meio acre de quintal com uma fogueira. Temos também Wi-Fi à Internet, 55 "TV inteligente em ambos os níveis com Blu Ray, Direct TV, e nossa parte favorita desta cabine é dois decks bonito em ambos o nível superior e inferior, com vista Acima das Pines. Estamos a cerca de 3 minutos de carro do campo de golfe (a menos de 1/2 milha) e 5 minutos de carro (cerca de 1-2 milhas) para a área do lago principal.

    Há estacionamento para 4-5 veículos em nossa garagem. Há uma taxa de US $ 31 / por carro cobrada no portão para estacionamento de fim de semana; isso inclui estacionamento no lago, golfe e restaurante. Há sacos de lixo XL especiais necessários para a comunidade que custam US $ 7. 35; nós fornecemos o 1º livre.

    Este recém-remodelado com 4 quartos (2200+ sq. Ft) casa está localizada no condomínio fechado de Pine Mountain Lake, cerca de 26 milhas para Yosemite, e 15 milhas para Piscinas do arco-íris. As comodidades do PML: campo de golfe de 18 buracos, caminhadas e trilhas de bicicleta, pesca, tiro com arco e arma de alcance, cavalariças, aluguel de barco, piscina, lago privado, (2) playgrounds, quadras de tênis, e seu centro histórico. Ele também tem uma grande variedade de lugares para comer centro, ou no Grill at Pine Mountain Lake Golf Course.

Propriedades semelhantes

Informações a área

Com ótima localização em Groveland, esta cabana fica nas montanhas. Locais como Northern Mariposa County History Center e Railtown 1897 State Historic Park estão entre as principais atrações na área. Para quem gosta de admirar a natureza, as melhores opções são Sierra Nevada Conservancy e Pine Mountain Lake. Mountain Leisure Center e Twain Harte Miniature Golf também valem a visita. Aproveite as atividades e atrações que a área oferece, como golfe. Confira nosso guia de viagem sobre Groveland.
Ver mais cabanas para aluguel por temporada - Groveland
Mapa
Groveland, CA

Nos arredores

  • Um lago calmo ao pôr do sol, com silhuetas de árvores e um céu limpo.
    Pine Mountain Lake
    7 min de carro - 2.9 km
  • Uma marina rodeada por colinas arborizadas e um lago azul cristalino.
    Pine Mountain Lake Marina
    11 min de carro - 5.4 km
  • Um cânion com penhascos íngremes e floresta densa.
    Yosemite Big Oak Flat Entrance
    48 min de carro - 53.5 km
  • Campo de golfe Pine Mountain Lake
    5 min de carro - 2.9 km
  • Black Oak Casino
    51 min de carro - 41.0 km

Opções nos arredores

  • Aeroporto de Mariposa-Yosemite (RMY) - 63 min de carro

Restaurantes

  • The Grill at Pine Mountain Lake
    4 min de carro
  • Hungry Bear Cafe
    5 min de carro
  • Two Guys Pizza Pies
    5 min de carro
  • Iron Door Saloon
    6 min de carro
  • Priest Station Cafe
    12 min de carro

Perguntas frequentes

A View Above the Pines at Pine Mountain Lake tem piscina?

Sim, esta propriedade tem uma piscina.

A View Above the Pines at Pine Mountain Lake é ideal para quem viaja com animais de estimação?

Não, animais de estimação não são permitidos nesta propriedade.

Quanto custa o estacionamento em A View Above the Pines at Pine Mountain Lake?

Estacionamento no local disponível na propriedade.

Qual é o horário de check-in em A View Above the Pines at Pine Mountain Lake?

Horário de início do check-in: 16h.

Qual é o horário de check-out em A View Above the Pines at Pine Mountain Lake?

Horário de check-out: 11h.

Onde fica A View Above the Pines at Pine Mountain Lake?

Nas montanhas, esta cabana fica a 3 km de Sierra Nevada Conservancy, Campo de golfe Pine Mountain Lake e Groveland Dog Park. Pine Mountain Lake e Groveland Wayside Park também ficam a 5 km.

Avaliações

Avaliações sobre A View Above the Pines at Pine Mountain Lake

9,8

Extraordinária

9,0

Limpeza

9,4

Localização
Nota 10 - Excelente. 42 de 52 avaliações
Nota 8 - Boa. 10 de 52 avaliações
Nota 6 - Ok. 0 de 52 avaliações
Nota 4 - Insatisfatória. 0 de 52 avaliações
Nota 2 - Terrível. 0 de 52 avaliações

Avaliações

Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Perfect

It was a very nice place and we had a great time.
Hospedou-se por 2 diárias em out. de 2024
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Boa

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Relaxing place

Overall, we had a really great time.
Hospedou-se por 4 diárias em nov. de 2024
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Suited us perfectly

This was a great location for us and fit our plans, wants and needs perfectly. Marcus responded very quickly to a need we had, and was so kind. The area has so many great options to choose from, and we had a great time. Highly recommend!
Hospedou-se por 7 diárias em jul. de 2023
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Wonderful home in Groveland

Excellent Hosts, very good location and well equipped home. Now. since the 120 entrance to Yosemite Park is opening from June - this location will be ideal... We were a big family of 13 people and used almost all the things at this home - they are very well stocked in Kitchen and other areas. May be time to change some of the window blinds,
Hospedou-se por 3 diárias em mai. de 2023
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Great Place. Great Location

Marcus was great to deal with. Very helpful. Worked out an early check-in and had AC running before we arrived. Downstairs is great place for kids to sleep and hang out. Having a master suite on main level is nice for older folks. Deck is a nice place to enjoy coffee or nightcap. During the heat of the day spent most time at HOA lake or pool, or in Yosemite. My family looks forward to staying here again.
Hospedou-se por 7 diárias em jul. de 2023
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Conforto!

Maravilhosa estadia.
Hospedou-se por 3 diárias em out. de 2022
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Great house!

Great property, this is our second stay here. Everything was great. My only suggestion, carpets need to be cleaned. Everything else was good. Our host was easy to get a hold of and SUPER helpful!
Hospedou-se por 5 diárias em ago. de 2021
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, localização e precisão do anúncio

It was nice

the place was nice the out side ground was a little dirty. they want to to strip
Hospedou-se por 3 diárias em ago. de 2021
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Boa

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Great Family Cabin

Wonderful quiet neighborhood in the woods.
Hospedou-se por 3 diárias em ago. de 2021
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Boa

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Comfortable property

Comfortable property
Hospedou-se por 4 diárias em jun. de 2021
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Great time with family!

We had a great time with family.
Hospedou-se por 3 diárias em mar. de 2021
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Great Getaway

Me and my family of 12 had an amazing stay here. There was enough room for everyone and a separate space for the kids and adults. The double balcony is the best part. Marcus had everything we needed even a pack & play for the babies.
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Lots of room for 5 grand-kids

My wife and I and 5 of our grand-kids spent a week at this property. It has plenty of space for cooking, eating, playing games, watching movies together, but also, the upstairs downstairs both having family rooms allowed everyone to do their own thing as they wanted too. We spent time in Yosemite and on Lake Don Pedro, which were really great. Within the community the beaches and pool were good. Marcus was very responsive to the few questions we had, and is a great owner/manager. The house has a well stocked kitchen, is clean, has great decks for spending time relaxing with a great view, lots of bedrooms, baths, and plenty of room so we never felt crowded. The internet worked surprisingly well considering how far out we were. We would definitely go back again if we are in that area!
Hospedou-se por 6 diárias em jul. de 2019
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Boa

Pontos positivos: Check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Great location

Very convenient to Yosemite. Great deck areas. Two living areas.
Hospedou-se por 3 diárias em jun. de 2019
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Great house with everything you need

We had a really good time in the house, the kids had everything to have a great time , table games, dvds, space in the backyard... and the adults enjoyed the BBQ and the terrace. Everything was really clean
Hospedou-se por 2 diárias em abr. de 2019
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Good place

Thank for good preparation of the host
Hospedou-se por 3 diárias em abr. de 2019
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Boa

A great stay at Above the Pines

The house was very roomy for four adults, two preteens, young children and a newborn. The house provided us with everything we needed. A couple of minor things - the common bath shower upstairs could not be adjusted and the water was too hot for the kids. I wish there was more lighting downstairs especially above the table for games. The driveway gave me a heck of a time parking - I drove a Yukon Denali. Definitely should make the uturn and come back from the opposite side of the street. Got used to it after the third time. Lastly, make sure to follow the directions given by Marcus to reach the house. I passed by Pleasant View Drive on the second day and had to start all over at the gate. Very secure community which made me feel good. Laughed about it. Maybe a future remodel could include the driveway and the shower. Other than that, our stay was great. We saw deer in the backyard the afternoon we arrived and that made the kids super excited for the days ahead. Wish we were able to make use of the fire pit. Next time!
Hospedou-se por 3 diárias em mar. de 2019
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Wonderful Spring Break

Our family had a great time during Spring Break. The cabin was large enough for all of us to spread out and had all that we needed. We cooked breakfast & dinner every day and saved a ton on eating out. Thank you for sharing this cabin with us. We drove over to Yosemite Valley twice (took us about 45 minutes) The other day we hiked the Big Creek Trail (at the Pine Lakes community) and checked out the little town of Groveland. We highly recommend.
Hospedou-se por 4 diárias em mar. de 2019
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Fun for Families

This is our 3rd or 4th stay here. Our kids love coming here playing downstairs in the large family room and playing in the snow located in the back yard. We also like to make S’mores in the fit out. It’s close to Yosemite and there is a grocery store nearby that has everything you need at a reasonable price.
Hospedou-se por 2 diárias em fev. de 2019
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Boa

Very nice

Driveway was a real challenge for a 15 passenger van! Handrail downstairs needs repair, one person fell when the handrail didn't hold. Over all the place was fantastic, my friends from South America enjoyed it, especially the wildlife up close.
Hospedou-se por 3 diárias em dez. de 2018
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Beautiful home

Very beautiful home full of accomadations. My family had an amazing stay. The house is super comfortable and there’s lot of space for everyone. This was our second time staying at this house and we will definatley be back when we travel to Yosemite again. The only downfall is the driveway to the house, its very difficult to get in and out. Other than that, it is a lovely house.
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Perfect house to stay for families

Very large, good equiped house. Located close to Yosemite and in quiet community.The owner response is quick.
Hospedou-se por 3 diárias em out. de 2018
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Boa

Roomy for a big group.

We had our annual family reunion at Pine Mountain Lake. This house was a great fit for us. We all had a room or living room to sleep in. I actually slept on one of the two huge wrap around decks because I like being outside. I brought my mosquito netted pop up tent and I was able to see all the stars that were out! The huge screened t.v's were a plus and so was the newer type of airconditioning system. It was really warm up there, but the air conditioning kept us cool. There were also ceiling fans in 3 of the 4 bedrooms which were an added plus. We were supplied with a perfect amount of towels and other toiletries. The washer and dryer worked perfectly when we did have to do a few loads of laundry. The kitchen was stocked with all that we needed and the refrigerator was a good size. All our groceries could fit perfectly. I would say the most satisfying part was communicating with Marcus, the owner. He was fantastic with all my questions and some were kind of ridiculous. He has a lot of patience. The only reason why I gave it 4 stars and not a 5 is because of the parking situation. It is a tough driveway to fit 4 cars because the wrap around driveway is not super wide so it is important that when you are parking that you know who has to leave first in the a.m and park accordingly. There are some spaces at the top of the driveway to park that are on the side of the main road. The major reason why we chose this place was that it was affordable and roomy. If you have a small or big group you will have a wonderful time here.
Hospedou-se por 6 diárias em jul. de 2018
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Great owner and great rental house.

Enjoyed our stay. The owner is very responsive to any issues that might come up. Planning on staying again.
Hospedou-se por 8 diárias em jul. de 2018
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Easter in Yosemite

kitchen has everything needed for cooking. Fire pit was great. Nest controlled heating/ac a plus. Had a great time!!
Hospedou-se por 3 diárias em mar. de 2018