Apartamento em condomínio inteiro

Spacious 3BR Condo with City Views

Galeria de fotos de Spacious 3BR Condo with City Views

Piscina
Cozinha moderna com bancada branca, dois bancos brancos, uma luminária pendente e uma pintura da Torre Eiffel.
Uma sala de estar com um sofá azul escuro, poltronas brancas, uma mesa de centro branca e uma moldura com uma imagem de um horizonte urbano na parede.
Cozinha moderna com armários brancos, uma ilha central, banquetas, uma luminária pendente, uma TV de tela plana e um espelho decorativo.
Quarto com cama grande, mesa de cabeceira, luminária na parede e obra de arte.

Avaliações

7,4 de 10
Boa

Comodidades populares

  • Piscina
  • Cozinha
  • Secadora
  • Ar-condicionado

Adicione as datas e descubra os preços

Sobre esta propriedade

Spacious 3BR Condo with City Views

  • Summary:
    Welcome to this spacious 3BR condo on the 17th floor in downtown Atlanta with breathtaking city views!
    - Large living area with a flat-screen Smart LED TV
    - 24hr virtual assistant for guest convenience
    - Full kitchen with stove, refrigerator, coffee maker, and microwave
    - Free Wi-Fi available
    - Extra folded bed for flexible sleeping arrangements
    - Located two blocks from MARTA Civic Center station
    - Perfect for business or leisure stays!

    The Space:
    Welcome to your spacious 3-bedroom condo located on the 17th floor in downtown Atlanta. This property offers breathtaking city views and is perfect for both business and leisure stays. With a large living area and modern amenities, you will feel right at home while enjoying the vibrant atmosphere of the city.

    This condo is situated in a residential building that boasts 22 floors, providing a unique blend of privacy and accessibility. Built in 1963, the building adds a touch of historical charm to your stay. The easy mobility options make it convenient to explore the area, with the MARTA Civic Center station just two blocks away.

    Comfortable Accommodation:
    - Spacious living room with stunning city views
    - Three well-appointed bedrooms for restful nights
    - One bathroom for convenience
    - Extra folded bed available in the closet for flexible sleeping arrangements

    Interior Feeling:
    - Large flat-screen Smart LED TV for entertainment
    - Free Wi-Fi access throughout the condo
    - Full kitchen equipped with a stove, refrigerator, coffee maker, and microwave
    - Bright and airy atmosphere with large windows

    Outdoor Bliss:
    - Enjoy the city skyline from the comfort of your living room and bedroom
    - Easy access to nearby parks and outdoor attractions

    Delightful Dining:
    - Full kitchen allows for home-cooked meals
    - Close proximity to local restaurants and cafes for dining out

    Professional Cleaning:
    - On-site paid laundry service available in the basement
    - 24-hour virtual assistant to assist with your needs

    This spacious 3BR condo on the 17th floor in downtown Atlanta with breathtaking city views is the perfect retreat for your stay.

    Guest Access:
    Please use the building intercom for check-in. Select "Directory" on the intercom, then enter 1701 to place a call for check-in assistance.

    The Neighborhood:
    Downtown Atlanta is the ultimate in urban living. From the Victorian era buildings to the brand new skyscrapers, it’s the center of action in the city. Downtown has a few distinct areas, such as Fairlie-Poplar, South Downtown, Centennial Hill and Sono. While each one has its own special flair and flavor, they all have the high powered mix of restaurants, attractions and commerce that characterizes Downtown.

    Just 10 miles from Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport
    Historic Downtown walking tour and Open House Atlanta

    #4min walk to Sheraton Atlanta Hotel
    #5min walk to Hilton Atlanta
    #8min walk to Atlanta Marriott Marquis
    #10min walk to Atlanta Convention Center at AmericasMart
    #10min walk to Hyatt Regency Atlanta
    #10min walk to Peachtree Center MARTA
    #10min walk to Coca-Cola place
    #17min walk to CNN Center/Omni Atlanta Hotel
    #19min walk to Georgia Aquarium
    #20min walk to Mercedes-Benz Stadium
    #20min walk to Georgia World Congress Center

    Getting Around:
    The best way to get around Atlanta is by MARTA - Atlanta's public transportation system. MARTA operates both bus and rail lines throughout the city and into nearby suburbs.
    ...
    Uber and Lyft are also very convenient in Atlanta.

    Other Things to Note:
    Guests should note that the condo is located in the heart of the city and just like other city centers in the US, there are often houseless individuals smoking drinking around the area and outside of our building. Unfortunately this is something out of our control.

    Also the building is under construction at the moment, so there are blowers in the floor of the lobby and in the hallways to get rid off the smells, if you find them too loud at night, you can turn them off. Our parking lot is on-site but privately owned and the third party owner is not very responsible, so you may see some trash in the area. In addition, the parking lot can get creepy at night, please find another parking lot nearby if you are not comfortable. Once more, unfortunately this is also something out of our control.

    AC and heating are available seasonally. The AC is a PTAC system - wall units controlled by the HOA without a thermostat. We check the weather frequently and try to notify guests if we think it can be problematic, which may happen in transition seasons like the start of Spring or Fall. If you have very high standards for the temperature, we may not be your good choice.

    Please remember you are in a condominium with other residents and owners. As your hosts, we try as much as we can to be available from 830am to 930pm but please note - we may be in a meeting, at a doctor's appointment, and after-hours, sleeping. If you need a lot of assistance after hours and guaranteed immediate responses during the day, this may not be the condo for you.

    Interaction with Guests:
    The building access is provided with visitor pass after first entry and we provide a door code to enter the unit. Please make sure the number of guests checking in is on the reservation. The building management requires everyone to be registered.

Propriedades semelhantes

Informações a área

Com ótima localização em Atlanta, este condomínio fica no centro da cidade. World of Coca-Cola e Fox Theatre são as principais atrações culturais, mas esta região também oferece boas opções para quem gosta de compras em Ponce City Market e Atlantic Station. State Farm Arena e Georgia World Congress Center oferecem uma programação de eventos e jogos. Confira nosso guia de viagem sobre Atlanta.
Ver mais Condomínios para aluguel por temporada - Atlanta
Mapa
Atlanta, GA

Nos arredores

  • Paisagem urbana com um conjunto denso de edifícios altos, um edifício universitário imponente e uma extensa rede de autoestradas.
    Georgia State University
    2 min de caminhada - 0.2 km
  • Paisagem urbana ao entardecer, com um arranha-céu imponente e um pôr do sol.
    AmericasMart
    8 min de caminhada - 0.7 km
  • Uma estátua de bronze de um homem de terno, uma estrutura metálica com os anéis olímpicos, e edifícios modernos ao fundo.
    Centennial Olympic Park
    12 min de caminhada - 1.1 km
  • Um edifício moderno com o logotipo da Coca-Cola, rodeado por um parque com árvores de outono e um céu azul límpido.
    World of Coca-Cola
    14 min de caminhada - 1.2 km
  • Um aquário com diversas espécies de peixes e um tubarão-baleia.
    Georgia Aquarium
    17 min de caminhada - 1.4 km

Opções nos arredores

  • Estação Peachtree Center - 8 min de caminhada
  • Estação Atlanta Peachtree - 10 min de carro
  • Aeroporto de Fulton County (FTY) - 19 min de carro

Restaurantes

  • Starbucks
    7 min de caminhada
  • Trader Vic's
    4 min de caminhada
  • Hsu's Gourmet
    6 min de caminhada
  • High Velocity
    5 min de caminhada
  • Tin Lizzy's
    6 min de caminhada

Perguntas frequentes

Spacious 3BR Condo with City Views tem piscina?

Sim, esta propriedade tem uma piscina.

Spacious 3BR Condo with City Views é ideal para quem viaja com animais de estimação?

Não, animais de estimação não são permitidos nesta propriedade.

Qual é o horário de check-in em Spacious 3BR Condo with City Views?

Horário de início do check-in: 16h.

Qual é o horário de check-out em Spacious 3BR Condo with City Views?

Horário de check-out: 10h.

Onde fica Spacious 3BR Condo with City Views?

Em Atlanta (centro), este condo fica a 15 minutos a pé de Georgia State University, Centennial Olympic Park e World of Coca-Cola. State Farm Arena e Georgia World Congress Center também ficam a 2 km. Até a Estação Peachtree Center, são apenas 8 minutos de caminhada, e até a Estação Civic Center, 14 minutos.

Avaliações

Avaliações sobre Spacious 3BR Condo with City Views

7,4

Boa

9,0

Limpeza

7,4

Localização
Nota 10 - Excelente. 4 de 10 avaliações
Nota 8 - Boa. 2 de 10 avaliações
Nota 6 - Ok. 2 de 10 avaliações
Nota 4 - Insatisfatória. 1 de 10 avaliações
Nota 2 - Terrível. 1 de 10 avaliações

Avaliações

Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio
It was a good stay!
Hospedou-se por 5 diárias em jun. de 2026
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Boa

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio
The location was perfect
Hospedou-se por 3 diárias em fev. de 2026
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Christmas in Atlanta

Me and my family spent Christmas here and absolutely loved it. It was cozy and felt like home away from home. I definitely plan on staying here again our next visit.
Hospedou-se por 2 diárias em dez. de 2023
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Boa

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Awesome view

Everything was wonderful!
Hospedou-se por 2 diárias em jul. de 2023
Avaliação verificada

6/10 - Razoável

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in e comunicação
The host was excellent - great communication and very responsive. Check in was easy. The pictures of the condo are misleading - it’s out of date, not quite as pictured, and a little shabby. The neighborhood is questionable, but it’s Atlanta. Not the best, but not the worst either.
Hospedou-se por 3 diárias em mai. de 2026
Avaliação verificada

2/10 - Terrível

Pontos positivos: Limpeza
Pontos negativos: Check-in, localização e precisão do anúncio
It’s in a horrible neighborhood, a horrible environment… spent half a day trying to get correct door code, after attending a military graduation from Calif to Georgia, in the end property mgmt did give us a full refund so thank ful for that
Hospedou-se por 2 diárias em jun. de 2026
Avaliação verificada

4/10 - Insatisfatório

Pontos positivos: Check-in e comunicação
Pontos negativos: Localização

The apartment need TLC

The apartment is very noisy, next to the highway, not clean, bugs in the kitchen and has a smell. For the price very expensive for the condition of the apartment.
Hospedou-se por 8 diárias em jul. de 2023
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Great location and apartment

Me and my family went to Atlanta for a convention this apartment was very comfortable and the location was perfect also it was very clean. The host was very accommodating
Hospedou-se por 3 diárias em mar. de 2022
Avaliação verificada

6/10 - Razoável

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in e precisão do anúncio

Nice unit but location is next to the highway, too noisy

The aparment is very nice, very big, clean, but did not have one hanger in the whole appartment. I comunicated with the owner, she promised to send some on Monday, I never got them. for being book for a week, she should have these hanger on each closet. The bed very hard, but after a full day of work, i was so tired that the second day gow use to it. The noise of the highway is anoying, but again if you are tired you will get use to it. The unit very nice, clean and well decorated.
Hospedou-se por 8 diárias em jan. de 2022
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Excelente

Pontos positivos: Limpeza, check-in, comunicação, localização e precisão do anúncio

Nice apartment near downtown!

We really enjoyed our stay here. The apt was very clean and had plenty enough space for my small family. I loved the fact that we were so close to the heart of downtown. It was just a few minutes drive to the aquarium and zoo, which was our goal. Lots of restaurants and grocery stores near us. The building itself is dated, but the renters did the best they could to make the apt modern, clean, and comfortable. I was a little concerned about safety since big cities have their share of crime but the area we stayed didn't seem too bad. The building is always locked, so you have to get buzzed in by security or use the key fob provided in the apt. It's nice to know there's that extra layer of security. It is a new listing, so the kitchen has just the essentials but the renter was very responsive to our feedback for little things to add to the kitchen. We'll definitely stay again when we come back!
Hospedou-se por 1 diária em ago. de 2021